User:RIJBYLRI: Difference between revisions

From Hidden Palace
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(fix table)
(add simcity)
 
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
Since I am the author of the
Since I am the author of the
[https://github.com/themartiancompany/evmfs Ethereum Virtual Machine File System]
[https://github.com/themartiancompany/evmfs Ethereum Virtual Machine File System]
(EVMFS), of the
(EVMFS), of [https://github.com/themartiancompany/dogeos DogeOS] and of the
[https://github.com/themartiancompany/ur Ur] uncensorable user repository and
[https://github.com/themartiancompany/ur Ur] uncensorable user repository and
application store and of [https://gihub.com/themartiancompany/dogeos DogeOS],
application store I am publishing there and so making undeletable many of the prototypes
I am publishing there and so making undeletable many of the prototypes
on this website.
on this website.


Line 10: Line 9:
|+ Published games
|+ Published games
|-
|-
! Ur package name                       !! Title                                                               !! Supported DogeOS Platforms
! Ur package name                                       !! Title                                                                             !! Supported DogeOS Platforms
|-
|-
| <code>crash-bandicoot-prototype</code> || [[Crash Bandicoot (Apr 8, 1996 prototype)]]                         || Android, GNU
| <code>crash-bandicoot-prototype</code>               || [[Crash Bandicoot (Apr 8, 1996 prototype)]]                                     || Android, GNU
|-
|-
| <code>crash-bandicoot-2-e3</code>     || [[Crash Bandicoot 2: Cortex Strikes Back (Jun 15, 1997 prototype)]] || Android, GNU
| <code>crash-bandicoot-2-e3</code>                     || [[Crash Bandicoot 2: Cortex Strikes Back (Jun 15, 1997 prototype)]]             || Android, GNU
|-
|-
| <code>crash-bandicoot-3-alpha</code>   || [[Crash Bandicoot 3: Warped (Aug 15, 1998 prototype)]]             || Android, GNU
| <code>crash-bandicoot-3-alpha</code>                 || [[Crash Bandicoot 3: Warped (Aug 15, 1998 prototype)]]                           || Android, GNU
|-
| <code>half-life</code>                                || [[Half-Life (May 10, 2001 prototype)]]                                            || Android, GNU
|-
| <code>sim-city</code> (<code>sim-city-famicom</code>)  || [[SimCity (NES prototype)]]                                                      || Android, GNU
|}
|}


{{User stats|{{PAGENAME}}}}
{{User stats|{{PAGENAME}}}}

Latest revision as of 21:57, October 16, 2025

Since I am the author of the Ethereum Virtual Machine File System (EVMFS), of DogeOS and of the Ur uncensorable user repository and application store I am publishing there and so making undeletable many of the prototypes on this website.

Published games
Ur package name Title Supported DogeOS Platforms
crash-bandicoot-prototype Crash Bandicoot (Apr 8, 1996 prototype) Android, GNU
crash-bandicoot-2-e3 Crash Bandicoot 2: Cortex Strikes Back (Jun 15, 1997 prototype) Android, GNU
crash-bandicoot-3-alpha Crash Bandicoot 3: Warped (Aug 15, 1998 prototype) Android, GNU
half-life Half-Life (May 10, 2001 prototype) Android, GNU
sim-city (sim-city-famicom) SimCity (NES prototype) Android, GNU

RIJBYLRI has contributed 16 prototypes edits and 1 prototype articles.




Latest articles

Latest edits

October 16, 2025

September 5, 2025

August 22, 2025

March 26, 2022