E3 Prototypes by Year: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Madmarsrocks (talk | contribs) |
(Added Kung Fu Chaos) |
||
Line 180: | Line 180: | ||
|[[Dot Hack Part 1: Infection (May 15, 2002 prototype)]] | |[[Dot Hack Part 1: Infection (May 15, 2002 prototype)]] | ||
|Sony PlayStation 2 | |Sony PlayStation 2 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Kung Fu Chaos (May 15, 2002 prototype)]] | |||
|Microsoft XBOX | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Legaia 2: Duel Saga (May 16, 2002 prototype)]] | |[[Legaia 2: Duel Saga (May 16, 2002 prototype)]] |
Revision as of 14:14, November 6, 2021
This page contains every prototype on Hidden Palace that was built for the E3 trade show. Useful if you have a bunch of systems/CRTs and wish to recreate the entire E3 show floor in your game room for any given year.
If you are aware of any E3 demos not on Hidden Palace, please link on Hidden Palace to help consolidate.
E3 1995 (May 11 - May 13)
Game | System |
---|---|
Aftershock (May 3, 1995 prototype) | Sony PlayStation |
E3 1996 (May 16 - May 18)
Game | System |
---|---|
Crash Bandicoot (May 11, 1996 prototype) | Sony PlayStation |
Dark Rift (May 14, 1996 prototype) | Sony PlayStation |
NiGHTS into Dreams (May 14, 1996 prototype) | Sega Saturn |
PowerSlave (May 15, 1996 prototype) | Sega Saturn |
Sonic 3D Blast (Jul 3, 1996 prototype) | Sega Mega Drive |
Tomb Raider (May 20, 1996 prototype) | Sony PlayStation |
Turok: Dinosaur Hunter (E3 prototype) | Nintendo 64 |
Virtua Cop 2 (May 10, 1996 prototype) | Sega Saturn |
E3 1997 (June 19 - June 21)
Game | System |
---|---|
Castlevania: Symphony of the Night (Jun 17, 1997 E3 demo) | Sony PlayStation |
Crash Bandicoot 2: Cortex Strikes Back (Jun 15, 1997 prototype) | Sony PlayStation |
G-Police (Jul 4, 1997 prototype) | Sony PlayStation |
Tecmo Stackers (Jun 14, 1997 prototype) | Sony PlayStation |
E3 1998 (May 28 - May 30)
Game | System |
---|---|
Kagero: Deception II (Apr 30, 1998 prototype) | Sony PlayStation |
Mega Man Legends (May 8, 1998 prototype) | Sony PlayStation |
Ninja: Shadow of Darkness (May 25, 1998 prototype) | Sony PlayStation |
Robotech: Crystal Dreams (Aug 20, 1999 prototype) | Nintendo 64 |
Suikoden II (Apr 26, 1999 prototype) | Sony PlayStation |
Trespasser: Jurassic Park (May 27, 1998 prototype) | PC |
E3 1999 (May 13 - May 15)
Game | System |
---|---|
Alien Resurrection (May 12, 1999 prototype) | Sony PlayStation |
Castlevania: Resurrection (Nov 5, 1999 prototype) | Sega Dreamcast |
Ecco 3D (E3 Demo) | Sega Dreamcast |
Sonic Adventure (Jun 8, 1999 prototype) | Sega Dreamcast |
Suikoden II (Apr 26, 1999 prototype) | Sony PlayStation |
E3 2000 (May 11 - May 13)
Game | System |
---|---|
Aidyn Chronicles: The First Mage (May 9, 2000 prototype) | Nintendo 64 |
Breath of Fire IV (May 1, 2000 E3 demo) | Sony PlayStation |
Dino Crisis 2 (Apr 27, 2000 prototype) | Sony PlayStation |
MSR: Metropolis Street Racer (May 9, 2000 prototype) | Sega Dreamcast |
Sega Sports: NFL 2K1 (May 9, 2000 prototype) | Sega Dreamcast |
Spyro: Year of the Dragon (Apr 25, 2000 prototype) | Sony PlayStation |
Tony Hawk's Pro Skater 2 (May 9, 2000 prototype) | Sony PlayStation |
Ultimate Fighting Championship (May 9, 2000 prototype) | Sega Dreamcast |
World Series Baseball 2K1 (May 9, 2000 prototype) | Sega Dreamcast |
WWF Royal Rumble (May 17, 2000 prototype) | Sega Dreamcast |
E3 2001 (May 17 - May 19)
Game | System |
---|---|
Crash Bandicoot: The Wrath Of Cortex (May 15, 2001 prototype) | Sony PlayStation 2 |
Dark Summit (Jul 6, 2001 E3 prototype) | Microsoft XBOX |
RoboCop (May 14, 2001 prototype) | Sony PlayStation 2 |
Silent Hill 2 (May 1, 2001 prototype) | Sony PlayStation 2 |
SpongeBob SquarePants: SuperSponge (Jun 6, 2001 11.34 prototype) | Nintendo Game Boy Advance |
SpyHunter (May 15, 2001 prototype) | Sony PlayStation 2 |
The Simpsons: Road Rage (May 12, 2001 E3 prototype) | Microsoft XBOX |
E3 2002 (May 22 - May 24)
E3 2003 (May 14 - May 16)
Game | System |
---|---|
Freedom Fighters (May 9, 2003 prototype) | Microsoft XBOX |
I-Ninja (May 11, 2003 prototype) | Sony PlayStation 2 |
Kya: Dark Lineage (May 12, 2003 prototype) | Sony PlayStation 2 |
Silent Hill 3 (Mar 28, 2003 E3 trial version) | Sony PlayStation 2 |
Sonic Heroes E3 Demo (May 9, 2003 prototype) | Microsoft XBOX |
Sonic Heroes (E3 prototype) | Nintendo GameCube |
Whiplash (May 12, 2003 prototype) | Sony PlayStation 2 |
XGRA: Extreme G Racing Association (May 13, 2003 prototype) | Sony PlayStation 2 |
XIII (May 12, 2003 prototype) | Microsoft XBOX |
E3 2004 (May 11 - May 14)
Game | System |
---|---|
Dance Dance Revolution Extreme (May 10, 2004 prototype) | Sony PlayStation 2 |
KOF: Maximum Impact (May 10, 2004 prototype) | Sony PlayStation 2 |
Made Man (May 11, 2004 E3 Prototype) | Microsoft XBOX |
Mega Man X: Command Mission E3 Version (May 8, 2004 prototype) | Sony PlayStation 2 |
Neo Contra (Apr 23, 2004 prototype) | Sony PlayStation 2 |
Silent Hill 4: The Room (Apr 16, 2004 prototype) | Sony PlayStation 2 |
Sly 2: Band of Thieves (Apr 12, 2004 prototype) | Sony PlayStation 2 |
The Red Star (May 9, 2004 prototype) | Sony PlayStation 2 |
Urban Chaos: Riot Response (May 19, 2004 prototype) | Sony PlayStation 2 |
Viewtiful Joe 2 (Apr 30, 2004 prototype) | Sony PlayStation 2 |
Worms Forts: Under Siege (May 10, 2004 prototype) | Microsoft XBOX |
E3 2005 (May 18 - May 20)
Game | System |
---|---|
Beat Down: Fists of Vengeance (May 11, 2005 prototype) | Sony PlayStation 2 |
Crash Tag Team Racing (May 24, 2005 prototype) | Sony PlayStation 2 |
Devil Kings (Apr 29, 2005 prototype) | Sony PlayStation 2 |
Genji: Dawn of the Samurai (May 12, 2005 prototype) | Sony PlayStation 2 |
Meteos (E3 prototype) | Nintendo DS |
Midway Arcade Treasures 3 (May 10, 2005 prototype) | Microsoft XBOX |
Mortal Kombat: Shaolin Monks (May 15, 2005 prototype) | Microsoft XBOX |
Mortal Kombat: Shaolin Monks (May 16, 2005 prototype) | Sony PlayStation 2 |
Shadow of the Colossus (May 11, 2005 prototype) | Sony PlayStation 2 |
Sly 3: Honor Among Thieves (Apr 17, 2005 prototype) | Sony PlayStation 2 |
Sonic Rush (E3 2005 kiosk demo) | Nintendo DS |
Submarine DS (E3 Tech Demo) | Nintendo DS |
Table_Hocket_Tech_Demo_(E3_prototype) | Nintendo DS |
The Godfather (May 16, 2005 Prototype) | Microsoft XBOX |
Zelda Gallery (E3 prototype) | Nintendo DS |
Zelda Preview Trailer (E3 prototype) | Nintendo DS |
E3 2006 (May 10 - May 12)
Game | System |
---|---|
Disney-Pixar_Cars (May 9, 2006 prototype) | Microsoft XBOX |
God of War II (May 5, 2006 prototype) | Sony PlayStation 2 |
E3 2010 (June 14 - June 17)
Game | System |
---|---|
Hard Corps: Uprising (E3 2010 Preview Prototype) | Microsoft XBOX 360 |
E3 2011 (June 7 - June 9)
Game | System |
---|---|
Super Mario 3D Land (E3 2011 kiosk demo) | Nintendo 3DS |
E3 2012 (June 5 - June 7)
Game | System |
---|---|
Dead Space 3 (Aug 25, 2012 prototype) | Sony PlayStation 3 |